Cleveland Suburban Hockey League

North Royalton Earns Invite to Omaha with Jackson

2014 USA Hockey High School National Championships

2014 Buckeye Cup Champions Jackson

Jackson will represent Ohio in the USA Hockey High School Nationals in Omaha on March 26th thru 30th

Squirt A2 Runner Up Kent Cyclones

Click Here to order photo's from Pro Event Photo

Squirt B1 Runner Up Kent Cyclones

Click here to Order Photo's of Championships from ProEventPhoto

Squirt B2 Division and Playoff Champions Rocky River Pirates

Click here to get pictures of the CSHL Championships from ProEventPhoto

Squirt B2 Runner Up Gilmour Lancers

Click here to Order Photo's of Championships from ProEventPhoto

Medina Bees are your 2014 NCHSHL Champions

Medina Bees over the Jackson Polar Bears in double overtime 4-3

Latest News

2014-15 CSHL Game Schedule Import complete

Published: Sunday, October 26, 2014
The games from yesterday have been imported and are available on the CSHL Website. http://www.cshlhockey.org/
Select your teams level and then your team. Review the schedule. If there are changes needed:
Email the opposing team for agreement and then forward to Don Lewis at cshlgamechange@roadrunner.com
You have 10 days to make changes without a fee.

2014 OHIO TIER II U18 & U16 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Published: Friday, October 24, 2014

Come See Some Great Hockey Friday October 31st  thru Sunday November 2nd at the Mentor Civic Center

U16 Schedule
Game Div Date Day Time Rink Away Score Home Score
1 16U 10/31/14 Fri 5:00 PM Mentor W Team Toledo   Columbus 15  
2 16U 10/31/14 Fri 7:15 PM Mentor E Ohio Prospects   Sylvania  
3 16U 10/31/14 Fri 9:15 PM Mentor E Columbus 16   NCHD  
4 16U 11/01/14 Sat 10:15 AM Mentor E Sylvania   Columbus 15  
5 16U 11/01/14 Sat 12:00 PM Mentor W Columbus 16   Ohio Prospects  
6 16U 11/01/14 Sat 12:15 PM Mentor E NCHD   Team Toledo  
7 16U 11/01/14 Sat 7:30 PM Mentor E Sylvania   Columbus 16  
8 16U 11/01/14 Sat 9:00 PM Mentor W Columbus 15   NCHD  
9 16U 11/01/14 Sat 9:30 PM Mentor E Ohio Prospects   Team Toledo  
10 16U 11/02/14 Sun 12:15 PM Mentor E Winner Division A   Winner Division B  
                   
U18 Schedule
Game Div Date Day Time Rink Away Score Home Score
11 18U 10/30/14 Thu 6:00 PM Mentor W Team Ohio Orange   Crusaders  
12 18U 10/31/14 Fri 7:00 PM Mentor W Team Ohio Black   Columbus  
13 18U 10/31/14 Fri 9:00 PM Mentor W Sylvania   Team Ohio Orange  
14 18U 11/01/14 Sat 8:15 AM Mentor E Crusaders   Team Ohio Black  
15 18U 11/01/14 Sat 10:00 AM Mentor W Columbus   Sylvania  
16 18U 11/01/14 Sat 5:00 PM Mentor W Team Ohio Black   Team Ohio Orange  
17 18U 11/01/14 Sat 7:00 PM Mentor W Crusaders   Sylvania  
18 18U 11/02/14 Sun 8:15 AM Mentor W Team Ohio Orange   Columbus  
19 18U 11/02/14 Sun 10:15 AM Mentor W Sylvania   Team Ohio Black  
20 18U 11/02/14 Sun 2:30 PM Mentor E Columbus   Crusaders  

 

Standings
U16 Gm 1 Gm 2 Gm 3   Total Points Goal Differential Goal Quotient
Columbus 15              
Columbus 16              
NCHD              
Ohio Prospects              
Sylvania              
Team Toledo              
               
               
U18 Gm 1 Gm 2 Gm 3 Gm 4 Total Points Goal Differential Goal Quotient
Columbus              
Crusaders              
Sylvania              
Team Ohio Black              
Team Ohio Orange              
               
3 Points for a regulation win            
2 Points for an overtime or shootout win          
1 Point for an overtime or shootout loss          
0 Points for a loss in regulation