Division | 1 Seed | 2 Seed | 3 Seed | 4 seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
14U AA | 402 Shaker Hts B1 | 401 Gilmour B1 | 405 Elyria B1 | 406 Kent B1 |
14U A1* | 412 Canton-Akron B1 | 411 No Olmsted B1 | 408 Cleveland Sharks B1 | 410 Strongsville B1 |
14U A2 | 414 Elyria B2 | 420 Eastside Tigers B1 | 425 Fremont B1 | 422 Gilmour B2 |
14U A3** | 428 Geauga B2 | 419 Rocky River B2 | 417 Parma B2 | 423 No Olmsted B2 |
Division | 1 Seed | 2 Seed | 3 Seed | 4 seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
12U AA*** | 302 Parma P1 | 309 Shaker Hts P1 | 305 Elyria P1 | 301 Lake Erie P1 |
12U A1 | 310 Winterhurst P1 | 316 Wooster P1 | 315 Mentor P1 | 311 No Olmsted P1 |
12U A2**** | 304 Parma P2 | 317 Shaker Hts P2 | 325 Elyria P2 | 323 Kent P2 |
12U A3 | 326 Fremont P1 | 327 Parma P3 | 329 Strongsville P3 | 324 Winterhurst P2 |
12U B | 335 Wooster P2 | 337 No Olmsted P2 | 334 Mentor P3 | 340 Kent P3 |
Division | 1 Seed | 2 Seed | 3 Seed | 4 seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
10U AA***** | 204 Rocky River S1 | 202 Elyria S1 | 201 Parma S1 | 208 Mentor S1 |
10U A1****** | 210 Wooster S1 | 205 Parma S2 | 207 Lake Erie S1 | 218 Geauga S1 |
10U A2 | 211 Elyria S2 | 219 Eastside Tigers S1 | 221 Mentor S2 | 216 Shaker Hts S2 |
10U A3 | 235 Fremont S1 | 237 Gilmour S2 | 222 Canton-Akron S2 | 225 Rocky River S3 |
10U B | 228 Elyria S3 | 236 Geauga S2 | 231 Strongsville S3 | 229 Mentor S3 |
CSHL Playoff Chair
Phone: 440-655-7675
Game ID | Date | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | Rink | Start Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 419 Rocky River B2 | 3 | 428 Geauga B2 | 2 | E | 8:10 AM |
30 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 420 Eastside Tigers B1 | 4 | 414 Elyria B2 | 1 | W | 8:50 AM |
31 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 410 Strongsville B1 | 2 | 408 Cleveland Sharks B1 | 1 (2OT) | E | 9:40 AM |
32 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 401 Gilmour B1 | 2 | 402 Shaker Hts B1 | 5 | W | 10:20 AM |
33 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 334 Mentor P3 | 0 | 335 Wooster P2 | 4 | E | 11:10 AM |
34 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 327 Parma P3 | 2 | 328 Fremont P1 | 5 | W | 11:50 PM |
35 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 323 Kent P2 | 5 | 317 Shaker Hts P2 | 3 | E | 12:20 PM |
36 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 315 Mentor P1 | 2 | 310 Winterhurst P1 | 4 | E | 1:30 PM |
37 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 309 Shaker Hts P1 | 3 | 302 Parma P1 | 0 | E | 2:40 PM |
38 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 231 Strongsville S3 | 4 | 228 Elyria S3 | 3 (OT) | W | 2:50 PM |
39 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 237 Gilmour S2 | 3 | 235 Fremont S1 | 4 (OT) | E | 3:50 PM |
40 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 216 Shaker Hts S2 | 4 | 219 Eastside Tigers S1 | 5 (OT) | W | 4:00 PM |
41 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 205 Parma S2 | 1 | 210 Wooster S1 | 7 | E | 5:00 PM |
42 | Sat, 03/02/24 | 202 Elyria S1 | 2 | 204 Rocky River S1 | 1 | W | 5:10 PM |
Game # | Game ID | Divison | Date | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | Rink | Start Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14UG1 | 14U A3 | Sat, 02/24/24 | 417 Parma B2 | 3 | 419 Rocky River B2 | 4 | E | 8:10 AM |
2 | 14UG2 | 14U A3 | Sat, 02/24/24 | 423 No Olmsted B2 | 2 | 428 Geauga B2 | 7 | W | 8:40 AM |
3 | 14UG3 | 14U A2 | Sat, 02/24/24 | 425 Fremont B1 | 1 | 420 Eastside Tigers B1 | 9 | E | 9:40 AM |
4 | 14UG4 | 14U A2 | Sat, 02/24/24 | 422 Gilmour B2 | 0 | 414 Elyria B2 | 1 | W | 10:10 AM |
5 | 14UG5 | 14U A1 | Sat, 02/24/24 | 408 Cleveland Sharks B1 | 3 | 411 No Olmsted B1 | 2 (OT) | W | 11:40 AM |
6 | 14UG6 | 14U A1 | Sat, 02/24/24 | 410 Strongsville B1 | 4 | 412 Canton-Akron B1 | 2 | E | 12:10 PM |
7 | 14UG7 | 14U AA | Sat, 02/24/24 | 405 Elyria B1 | 1 | 401 Gilmour B1 | 4 | E | 1:40 PM |
8 | 14UG8 | 14U AA | Sat, 02/24/24 | 406 Kent B1 | 1 | 402 Shaker Hts B1 | 6 | W | 2:40 PM |
9 | 12UG1 | 12U B | Sat, 02/24/24 | 334 Mentor P3 | 2 | 337 No Olmsted P2 | 1 | E | 3:10 PM |
10 | 12UG2 | 12U B | Sat, 02/24/24 | 340 Kent P3 | 2 | 335 Wooster P2 | 3 (OT) | W | 4:10 PM |
11 | 12UG3 | 12U A3 | Sat, 02/24/24 | 329 Strongsville P3 | 1 | 327 Parma P3 | 4 | E | 4:20 PM |
12 | 12UG4 | 12U A3 | Sat, 02/24/24 | 324 Winterhurst P2 | 1 | 326 Fremont P1 | 2 | W | 5:20 PM |
13 | 12UG5 | 12U A2 | Sat, 02/24/24 | 325 Elyria P2 | 1 | 317 Shaker Hts P2 | 3 | E | 5:30 PM |
14 | 12UG6 | 12U A2 | Sat, 02/24/24 | 323 Kent P2 | 6 | 304 Parma P2 | 4 | E | 6:40 PM |
Game # | Game ID | Divison | Date | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | Rink | Start Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 10UG1 | 10U B | Sun, 02/25/24 | 231 Strongsville S3 | 3 | 236 Geauga S2 | 2 (OT) | W | 8:20 AM |
16 | 10UG2 | 10U B | Sun, 02/25/24 | 229 Mentor S3 | 2 | 228 Elyria S3 | 6 | E | 8:40 AM |
17 | 10UG3 | 10U A3 | Sun, 02/25/24 | 222 Canton-Akron S2 | 1 | 237 Gilmour S2 | 2 | W | 9:30 AM |
18 | 10UG4 | 10U A3 | Sun, 02/25/24 | 225 Rocky River S3 | 2 | 235 Fremont S1 | 8 | E | 9:50 AM |
19 | 10UG5 | 10U A2 | Sun, 02/25/24 | 221 Mentor S2 | 2 | 219 Eastside Tigers S1 | 11 | W | 10:40 AM |
20 | 10UG6 | 10U A2 | Sun, 02/25/24 | 216 Shaker Hts S2 | 5 | 211 Elyria S2 | 4 | W | 11:50 AM |
21 | 12UG7 | 12U A1 | Sun, 02/25/24 | 315 Mentor P1 | 6 | 316 Wooster P1 | 3 | E | 12:10 PM |
22 | 12UG8 | 12U A1 | Sun, 02/25/24 | 311 No Olmsted P1 | 1 | 310 Winterhurst P1 | 3 | E | 1:20 PM |
23 | 12UG9 | 12U AA | Sun, 02/25/24 | 305 Elyria P1 | 1 | 309 Shaker Hts P1 | 6 | E | 2:30 PM |
24 | 12UG10 | 12U AA | Sun, 02/25/24 | 301 Lake Erie Panthers P1 | 2 | 302 Parma P1 | 7 | W | 2:40 PM |
25 | 10UG7 | 10U A1 | Sun, 02/25/24 | 207 Lake Erie Panthers S1 | 1 | 205 Parma S2 | 6 | E | 3:40 PM |
26 | 10UG8 | 10U A1 | Sun, 02/25/24 | 218 Geauga S1 | 1 | 210 Wooster S1 | 3 | W | 3:50 PM |
27 | 10UG9 | 10U AA | Sun, 02/25/24 | 201 Parma S1 | 0 | 202 Elyria S1 | 4 | E | 4:50 PM |
28 | 10UG10 | 10U AA | Sun, 02/25/24 | 208 Mentor S1 | 1 | 204 Rocky River S1 | 2 (2OT) | W | 5:00 PM |
Saturday, March 23rd is CSHL Champions Night – this is where the CSHL Division and Playoff Champions will be recognized on ice during the 1st Intermission. More details to come.